NJCAA Baseball

2019 NJCAA Baseball

Standings, Schedules, Rankings, Conference Stats, & Team Stats

Region 14 SOUTH

Region 14 South Teams Schedules

Region 14 SouthOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
San Jac*4212287205227
Alvin31242215239716
Blinn3322201516111711
Wharton2828181513101518
Laredo1634825917618
Galveston1237827915817
*San Jacinto Is Ineligible For The Postseason This Year
Region 14 South
TeamSan JacintoAlvinBlinnWhartonGalvestonLaredo
San Jacinto6-16-14-36-15-2
Alvin1-64-35-25-25-1
Blinn1-63-45-25-25-2
Wharton3-42-52-54-35-0
Galveston1-62-52-53-45-2
Laredo2-51-52-50-52-5
Region 14 EAST

Region 14 East Teams Schedules

Region 14 EastOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
Panola22472114110
Navarro169818485
Angelina16104513535
Bossier Parish1773653124
Paris13133610934
Northeast6192741128
Region 14 East
TeamNavarroPanolaAngelinaBossierNortheastParis
Navarro3-35-15-15-15-1
Panola3-34-24-23-35-1
Angelina1-52-44-24-25-1
Bossier1-52-42-46-04-2
Northeast1-53-32-40-63-3
Paris1-51-51-52-43-3
Region 5 NORTH

Region 5 NorthOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
McLennan*4212275224208
Grayson^4111275194227
Hill#30171913148169
NCTC+2822161616111211
Temple212913171081221
Weatherford312313192114109
Ranger2723131914111312
Cisco252592113141211
Vernon20365278201216
Region 5 North
TeamMcLennanGraysonHillNo CentralTempleWeatherRangerCiscoVernon
McLennan2-23-14-04-03-13-14-04-0
Grayson2-20-03-14-03-14-03-14-02-0
Hill1-31-32-23-13-12-23-14-0
No Central0-40-42-22-23-13-13-13-1
Temple0-41-31-32-23-13-10-23-1
Weatherford1-30-41-31-31-32-24-03-1
Ranger1-31-32-21-31-32-23-12-2
Cisco0-40-41-31-32-00-41-34-0
Vernon0-40-40-41-31-31-32-20-4
Region 5 WEST

Region 5 WestOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
New Mexico63000162
NMMI95007322
Odessa75003144
Midland66003432
Clarendon33000033
Howard56000155
Frank Phillips56002135
Western Texas46003214
El Paso612003735
Luna312001428
Region 5 West
TeamMidlandHowardMidlandClarendonOdessaWst TexasFr PhillipsNMMIEl PasoLuna
New Mexico0-01-30-03-13-14-04-03-14-0
Howard0-02-22-22-23-13-14-04-00-0
Midland3-12-23-10-01-30-04-03-14-0
Clarendon0-02-21-33-12-23-10-04-04-0
Odessa1-32-20-01-34-03-12-20-04-0
Wst Texas1-31-33-12-20-43-10-03-10-0
Frank Phillips0-41-30-01-31-31-33-10-04-0
NMMI0-40-40-40-02-20-01-34-04-0
El Paso1-30-41-30-40-01-30-00-42-2
Luna0-40-00-40-40-40-00-40-42-2
D3 District C
D3-District COverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
North Lake302022618101010
Brookhaven332320101716167
Eastfield2520141615101110
Cedar Valley292013171991011
Richland24271119131878
Mountain View1234820712522
IND
Coastal Bend2529431817712
Tyler37173429988
North Arkansas143400109525
D3-District C
TeamNorth LakeBrookahvenCedar VallEastfieldRichlandMt ViewTylerCoastal
North Lake4-25-14-26-02-1
Brookhaven2-45-15-13-35-1
Cedar Vall1-51-53-34-24-2
Eastfield2-41-53-35-14-2
Richland0-63-32-41-504-2
Mt View1-21-52-42-42-4
Coastal Bd4-3
Tyler3-4