NJCAA Baseball

2019 NJCAA Baseball

Standings, Schedules, Rankings, Conference Stats, & Team Stats

Region 14 SOUTH

Region 14 South Teams Schedules

Region 14 SouthOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
San Jac*3114198146178
Alvin25191611199610
Blinn23151611118127
Wharton212412159101214
Galveston15231215812711
Laredo1430621917513
*San Jacinto Is Ineligible For The Postseason This Year
Region 14 South
TeamSan JacintoAlvinBlinnWhartonGalvestonLaredo
San Jacinto6-12-14-32-13-0
Alvin1-63-03-02-15-1
Blinn1-20-35-25-22-1
Wharton3-40-32-53-03-0
Galveston1-21-22-50-35-2
Laredo0-31-51-20-32-5
Region 14 EAST

Region 14 East Teams Schedules

Region 14 EastOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
Panola22472114110
Navarro169818485
Angelina16104513535
Bossier Parish1773653124
Paris13133610934
Northeast6192741128
Region 14 East
TeamPanolaNavarroAngelinaParisBossierNortheast
Panola2-12-15-12-12-1
Navarro1-25-12-13-02-1
Angelina1-21-53-03-02-1
Paris1-51-20-32-12-1
Bossier1-20-30-31-26-0
Northeast1-21-22-11-20-6
Region 5 NORTH

Region 5 NorthOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
McLennan3710213193187
Grayson2911155134167
Hill2613159135138
NCTC2514139135129
Weatherford2813101021756
Temple19261115128718
Ranger2317913147910
Cisco2022418121389
Vernon18283198141014
Region 5 North
TeamMcLennanGraysonHillNo CentralTempleWeatherRangerCiscoVernon
McLennan0-00-04-04-03-00-04-04-0
Grayson0-00-03-10-03-10-03-14-00-0
Hill0-01-32-23-10-00-03-14-0
No Central0-40-02-20-03-13-10-03-1
Temple0-41-31-30-03-13-10-00-0
Weatherford1-30-00-01-31-30-00-03-1
Ranger0-01-30-01-31-30-03-10-0
Cisco0-40-41-30-00-00-01-30-0
Vernon0-40-00-41-30-01-30-00-0
Region 5 WEST

Region 5 WestOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
New Mexico63000162
NMMI95007322
Odessa75003144
Midland66003432
Clarendon33000033
Howard56000155
Frank Phillips56002135
Western Texas46003214
El Paso612003735
Luna312001428
Region 5 West
TeamMidlandHowardMidlandClarendonOdessaWst TexasFr PhillipsNMMIEl PasoLuna
New Mexico0-01-30-03-13-14-04-03-14-0
Howard0-02-22-22-23-13-14-04-00-0
Midland3-12-23-10-01-30-04-03-14-0
Clarendon0-02-21-33-12-23-10-04-04-0
Odessa1-32-20-01-34-03-12-20-04-0
Wst Texas1-31-33-12-20-43-10-03-10-0
Frank Phillips0-41-30-01-31-31-33-10-04-0
NMMI0-40-40-40-02-20-01-34-04-0
El Paso1-30-41-30-40-01-30-00-42-2
Luna0-40-00-40-40-40-00-40-42-2
D3 District C
D3-District COverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
North Lake1112609725
Cedar Valley105426243
Brookhaven712426913
Richland1161210610
Mountain View4101220210
Eastfield85035233
IND
Tyler1550011342
Coastal Bend8120081200
North Arkansas29000029
D3-District C
TeamNorth LakeBrookahvenCedar VallEastfieldRichlandMt ViewTylerCoastal
North Lake0-03-03-03-00-0
Brookhaven0-00-02-11-22-1
Cedar Vall0-30-02-12-12-1
Eastfield0-31-20-00-02-1
Richland0-32-11-20-000-0
Mt View0-01-21-20-00-0
Tyler0-0
Coastal Bd0-0