Breaking News
  1. Welcome to Texas Sports Network
  2. Texas Sports Network’s New App
  3. Football Standings, Schedules, and Scores
  4. Football Rankings
  5. Football Playoff Brackets
  6. Watch Live

NJCAA Baseball

***Reminder***
Region XIV and Region V Baseball Tournaments can be seen
in its entirety here on TSRN beginning May 11th

2018 NJCAA Baseball

Standings, Schedules, Rankings, Conference Stats, & Team Stats

Region 14 SOUTH

Region 14 South Teams Schedules

Region 14 SouthOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
San Jac #44122872322110
Blinn x3615258227148
Alvin y27251817188917
Galveston z213213221314818
Wharton2134132210121122
Laredo1034627615419
Region 14 South
TeamSan JacintoBlinnAlvinGalvestonWhartonLaredo
San Jacinto4-35-27-05-27-0
Blinn3-47-05-26-12-1
Alvin2-50-75-26-15-2
Galveston2-51-61-64-35-2
Wharton0-72-52-53-46-1
Laredo0-71-22-51-62-5
Region 14 EAST

Region 14 East Teams Schedules

Region 14 EastOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
Navarro #35202372081512
Panola x381818121652113
Northeast y322017131981312
Angelina z2724141515111213
Paris213292011111021
Bossier Parish173382294829
Region 14 East
TeamNavarroPanolaNortheastAngelinaParisBossier Prsh
Navarro5-14-24-25-15-1
Northeast1-54-24-25-13-3
Panola2-42-45-15-14-2
Angelina2-42-41-54-13-3
Paris1-53-32-41-42-4
Bossier Prsh1-51-51-51-54-2
Region 5 NORTH

Region 5 NorthOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
Cisco #496246243253
McLennan x4014257236176
Grayson y3814239226147
Temple z332118141781613
Weatherford2727171516121115
Hill242315171611811
Ranger23299231613716
NCTC13377251016321
Vernon1044428519525
Region 5 North
TeamGraysonMcLennanCiscoWeatherTempleHillRangerNo CentralVernon
Grayson0-02-20-04-03-14-04-02-2
McLennan0-00-01-34-03-13-10-04-03-1
Cisco2-23-110-04-00-04-04-00-0
Weatherford0-04-00-03-12-20-43-14-0
Temple0-41-31-31-33-14-00-00-0
Hill1-31-31-32-21-30-02-24-0
Ranger0-40-01-30-40-40-03-14-0
No Central0-40-40-41-30-02-21-30-3-1
Vernon2-21-30-00-40-00-40-41-3
Region 5 WEST

Region 5 WestOverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
New Mexico #4015279208207
Howard x351926102351214
Midland y352025112071513
Odessa z322323132181115
Clarendon332021141913167
Western Texas262820161710718
Frank Phillips193614221015921
NMMI2628142115181011
El Paso1145729620525
Luna846234012826
Region 5 West
TeamMidlandHowardMidlandClarendonOdessaWst TexasFr PhillipsNMMIEl PasoLuna
New Mexico0-01-30-03-13-14-04-03-14-0
Howard0-02-22-22-23-13-14-04-00-0
Midland3-12-23-10-01-30-04-03-14-0
Clarendon0-02-21-33-12-23-10-04-04-0
Odessa1-32-20-01-34-03-12-20-04-0
Wst Texas1-31-33-12-20-43-10-03-10-0
Frank Phillips0-41-30-01-31-31-33-10-04-0
NMMI0-40-40-40-02-20-01-34-04-0
El Paso1-30-41-30-40-01-30-00-42-2
Luna0-40-00-40-40-40-00-40-42-2
D3 District C
D3-District COverallConf.HomeAway
TeamWLWLWLWL
Eastfield112008032
Richland67005710
Brookhaven45001233
Mountain View68004523
Cedar Valley35002213
North Lake210001317
IND
Tyler94008212
Coastal Bend69006801
North Arkansas00000000
D3-District C
TeamBrookhavenNorth LakeCedar VallEastfieldRichlandMt ViewTylerCoastal
Brookhaven
North Lake
Cedar Vall
Eastfield
Richland
Mt View
Tyler
Coastal Bd