Week 8 Audio Broadcasts


Thursday October 18th

 

7:00pm  Klein Forest vs. Klein Cain                                       7:00pm  Stratford vs. Cy Fair                                     7:00pm Huntsville vs. Lamar Consolidated

 

7:00pm  SA Brennan vs. SA Clark                                          7:00pm Southwest vs. McCollum                                              7:00pm  Pleasanton vs. Boerne

 

7:00pm  CC Moody vs. CC Ray

 

 

 

Friday October 19th

 

7:00pm  Jersey Village vs. Cy Falls                                           7:00pm  Cy Lakes vs. Tomball Memorial                                        7:00pm  Woodlands vs. Conroe

 

7:00pm  Klein vs. Klein Collins                                                7:00pm  Aldine Davis vs. Dekaney                                                     7:00pm  Cy Park vs. Bryan

 

7:00pm  Clear Springs vs. Dickinson                                    7:00pm  Deer Park vs. CE King                                                     7:00pm  Clear Falls vs. Alvin

 

7:00pm  Shadow Creek vs. Friendswood                                  7:00pm  Clear Lake vs. Clear Creek                                      7:00pm Episcopal Dallas vs. Houston Christian

 

7:30pm  College Station vs. Magnolia                                       7:30pm  Tomball vs. Lufkin                                                    7:30pm  Columbia vs. Fulshear

 

7:30pm  Converse Judson vs. Smithson Valley                        7:30pm  Cibolo Steele vs. New Braunfels                              7:30pm  Reagan vs. Roosevelt

 

7:30pm   San Marcos vs. Schertz Clemens                                7:30pm  Alamo Heights vs. Lockhart                                     7:30pm  SW Legacy vs. Harlandale

 

7:30pm  Dallas Jesuit vs. Allen                                          7:30pm  Mesquite vs. Tyler Lee                                                  7:30pm  Texas High vs. Sherman

 

7:30pm  Somerset vs. Alice                                               7:30pm  Eastside Memorial vs. Navarro                                 7:30pm  Marion vs. Karnes City

 

7:30pm  Falls City vs. Runge                                          7:30pm  Pearsall vs. Carrizo Springs                                        7:30pm Victoria East vs. Veterans Memorial

 

 

Saturday October 20th

 

1:00pm  Angleton vs. Foster                                            2:00pm  Oak Ridge vs. Klein Oak                                           7:00pm  Bridgeland vs. Langham Creek

 

7:00pm  Eagle Pass Winn vs. Harlan                                      7:00pm  SA Jay vs. SA Stevens

 

 

                     

 

 

a