Breaking News
  1. Welcome to Texas Sports Network
  2. Texas Sports Network’s New App
  3. Football Standings, Schedules, and Scores
  4. Football Rankings
  5. Football Playoff Brackets
  6. Watch Live

2017 Football Region 2 Archive

Tuesday 8-29-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Friday 9-1-17
Tyler vs. Plano West Tyler Lee vs. Marshall Bishop Lynch vs. Tex. Texas East Central vs. San Marcos
Tuesday 9-5-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Friday 9-8-17
Tomball vs College Park Ennis vs John Tyler San Marcos vs Canyon Texas High vs Arkansas High
Saturday 9-9-17
Corsicana vs Tyler Lee
Tuesday 9-12-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Thursday 9-14-17
Klein Forest vs Oak Ridge Wylie East vs Denton Ryan
Friday 9-15-17
Deer Park vs College Park FB Marshall vs Klein San Marcos vs New Braunfels Tyler Lee vs Nacogdoches John Tyler vs Lufkin Liberty-Eylau vs Texas High Westfield vs North Shore
Tuesday 9-19-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Thursday 9-21-17
Klein Oak vs Dekaney Klein Collins vs Atascocita
Friday 9-22-17
Tyler vs Rockwall Rockwall Heath vs Tyler Lee Texas High vs Kilgore George Ranch vs The Woodlands College Park vs A&M Cons. FB Travis vs Klein Oak Ridge vs Deer Park
Tuesday 9-26-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Thursday 9-28-17
Stratford vs Klein Forest Klein Collins vs Memorial
Friday 9-29-17
North Mesquite vs Tyler Tyler Lee vs Longview Marshall vs Texas High McCollum vs San Marcos Lufkin vs College Park Oak Ridge vs Conroe West Brook vs Montgomery Spring Woods vs Klein Oak (1) Spring Woods vs Klein Oak (2)
Tuesday 10-3-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Thursday 10-5-17
Klein Oak vs Klein Collins
Friday 10-6-17
Memorial vs Klein The Woodlands vs Lufkin Montgomery vs Oak Ridge Tyler vs Mesquite Mesquite Horn vs Tyler Lee
Tuesday 10-10-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Thursday 10-12-17
West Brook vs The Woodlands Eisenhower vs Dekaney Klein vs Klein Oak
Friday 10-13-17
Oak Ridge vs College Park Klein Collins vs Klein Forest Aldine Davis vs Spring San Marcos vs Akins Sulphur Springs vs Texas High
Tuesday 10-17-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Thursday 10-19-17
Dekaney vs Aldine Davis Frisco Reedy vs Frisco Centennial Klein Forest vs Klein
Friday 10-20-17
Nimitz vs Westfield The Woodlands vs Oak Ridge Tyler vs Rockwall Heath Mesquite vs Tyler Lee Mt. Pleasant vs Texas High
Tuesday 10-24-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Thursday 10-26-17
Northbrook vs Klein Forest
Friday 10-27-17
Memorial vs Klein Oak Spring vs Dekaney Oak Ridge vs Lufkin San Marcos vs Manor Longview vs Tyler Tyler Lee vs Rockwall Texas High vs Greenville
Saturday 10-28-17
Montgomery vs College Park
Tuesday 10-31-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Thursday 11-2-17
MacArthur vs Spring Stratford vs Klein Oak
Friday 11-3-17
Klein Collins vs Klein West Brook vs Oak Ridge Lufkin vs Conroe The Woodlands vs Montgomery Frisco Reedy vs Frisco Lone Star Austin Anderson vs San Marcos Tyler vs Mesquite Horn North Mesquite vs Tyler Lee Hallsville vs Texas High Magnolia West vs Tomball
Tuesday 11-7-17
Wylie East Coaches Show
Thursday 11-9-17
San Marcos vs Austin Bowie
Friday 11-10-17
College Park vs The Woodlands Spring vs Nimitz Texas High vs Pine Tree Montgomery vs Lufkin Klein Oak vs Klein Forest
Thursday 11-16-17
Frisco Lone Star vs The Colony
Friday 11-17-17
Dekaney vs Klein Collins Oak Ridge vs Mesquite Horn Rockwall Heath vs Lufkin RR Westwood vs San Marcos
Saturday 11-18-17
Aldine Davis vs Klein Oak Rockwall vs The Woodlands Texas High vs Highland Park
Friday 11-24-17
Klein vs Pflug. Hendrickson Klein Oak vs Cedar Ridge
Saturday 11-25-17
Lufkin vs Rich. Pearce Lone Star vs Lucas Lovejoy
Saturday 12-02-17
Klein Collins vs Longview Frisco Lone Star vs Waxahachie Lufkin vs Westfield
Saturday 12-09-17
Lufkin  vs Longview Lone Star vs Mansfield Legacy
Friday 12-22-17
Kennedale vs Carthage