Breaking News
  1. Welcome to Texas Sports Network
  2. Texas Sports Network’s New App
  3. Football Standings, Schedules, and Scores
  4. Football Rankings
  5. Football Playoff Brackets
  6. Watch Live

2016 Baseball – Region 4

Friday 2-26-16
Stratford vs. CC Carroll
Tuesday 3-8-16
Boerne Champion vs. Alamo Heights
Saturday 3-12-16
San Marcos vs. Alamo Heights
Tuesday 3-15-16
Johnson vs. Reagan
Thursday 3-17-16
Reagan vs. Madison
Tuesday 3-22-16
McCollum vs. Highlands Churchill vs. Reagan
Thursday 3-24-16
Kerrville Tivy vs. Alamo Heights Johnson vs. Madison Reagan vs. MacArthur
Tuesday 3-29-16
Brandeis vs. O’Connor Churchill vs. Johnson
Thursday 3-31-16
McCollum vs. Harlandale
Friday 4-1-16
Johnson vs. MacArthur 
Saturday 4-2-16
Alamo Heights vs. Boerne Champion 
Tuesday 4-5-16
Roosevelt vs. Reagan 
Friday 4-8-16
San Marcos vs. Alamo Heights  Reagan vs. Johnson 
Saturday 4-9-16
MacArthur vs. Churchill 
Monday 4-11-16
Madison vs. Reagan 
Tuesday 4-12-16
Brandeis vs. Stevens  Holmes vs. O’Connor 
Wednesday 4-20-16
Reagan vs. Churchill 
Friday 4-22-16
Reagan vs. Lee 
Saturday 4-23-16
Johnson vs. Churchill 
Tuesday 4-26-16
Alamo Hts vs. Kerr. Tivy 
Friday 4-29-16
CC Ray vs. SA Southwest 
Saturday 4-30-16
CC Calallen vs. SA Reagan  Harlandale vs. McCollum (Seeding game)  Harlandale vs. Highlands (Seeding game) 
Friday 5-6-16
McCollum vs. Alamo Hts    B Champion vs. Burbank  New Braunfels vs. Reagan 
Saturday 5-7-16
Reagan vs. New Braunfels 
Thursday 5-12-16
East Central vs. SA Johnson(Gm 1) 
Friday 5-13-16
Alamo Hts vs. Austin McCallum  Reagan vs. CCKing (Gm 1)  Boerne vs. Orange Grove  East Central vs. SA Johnson(Gm 2) 
Saturday 5-14-16
Reagan vs. CCKing (Gm 2)  B. Champion vs. Vista Ridge (Gm 3) 
Thursday 5-19-16
B Champion vs. San Marcos (Gm 1) 
Friday 5-20-16
Alamo Hts vs. Georgetown   Boerne vs. Sinton (Gm 1)  SA Holmes vs. CC King (Gm 1) 
Saturday 5-21-16
Boerne vs. Sinton (Gm 2)  Boerne vs. Sinton (Gm 3)  SA Holmes vs. CC King (Gm 2)  SA Holmes vs. CC King (Gm 3) 
Thursday 5-26-16
B Champion vs. Flour Bluff (Gm 1)
Friday 5-27-16
Alamo Hts vs. CC Calallen (Gm 1) B Champion vs. Flour Bluff (Gm 2) SA Johnson vs. Laredo Alexander (Gm 1) SA Holmes vs. Laredo United (Gm 1)
Saturday 5-28-16
SA Johnson vs. Laredo Alexander(Gm 2)  SA Holmes vs. Laredo United(Gm 2)  SA Holmes vs. Laredo United(Gm 3)  Alamo Hts vs. CC Calallen(Gm 2) 
Thursday 6-2-16
SA Johnson vs. Laredo United (Gm 1) 
Friday 6-3-16
SA Johnson vs. Laredo United (Gm 2)  Alamo Hts vs. B Champion (Alamo Broadcast)  B Champion vs. Alamo Hts (B Champion Broadcast)