Football

4-5A D2
June 22, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Justin Northwest4440W4258195 FW Eastern Hills53 31W2260234 FW North Side34 21L1247263 FW Wyatt25 21W1121178 FW Southwest16 12L1118222 FW Polytechnic25 03L4224242 FW Carter-Riverside08 04L819378 Week 1 Aug 30 FridayDallas Seagoville40FW Wyatt21 Lake Worth42FW North Side21 FW Carter-Riverside0FW Castleberry71 FW Polytechnic7Dallas Hillcrest48 Justin Northwest21Little Elm32 Frisco Lebanon Trail43FW Southwest18 Aug 31 SaturdayFW Eastern Hills26Carrollton Smith13 Week...
5-5A D2
June 22, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPAPF WLWL Aledo611-0 50W6361152 Burleson Centennial711-051W5301230 Midlothian520-1 32W1270105 Burleson53 33L3304262 Cleburne430-123L3271197 Waco University43 23L1194210 Everman25 23W1153174 Joshua16 14W1138361 Arlington Seguin17 15L2117275 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayCleburne49FW South Hills6 Aug 30 Friday Denton Guyer60Aledo57 Arlington Seguin21Lakeview Centennial32 Crowley26Everman13 Burleson41Copperas Cove38 Lampasas63Joshua14 Corsicana21Burleson Centennial34 Midlothian30Carrollton Creekview0 Waco35Waco University36 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayMansfield Summit48Arlington Seguin6 Waco University54Austin...
6-5A D2
June 22, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Dallas Seagoville611-0 40W5224136 Red Oak61 40W6395153 Dallas South Oak Cliff52 31W3253116 Dallas Kimball520-122L2270126 Dallas Adamson34 13L1167203 Dallas Spruce25 13L3137239 Dallas Conrad16 13W159321 Dallas Jefferson07 04L756372 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayDiamond Hill-Jarvis29Dallas Conrad25 Red Oak27Denton Braswell48 Aug 30 FridayDallas Seagoville40FW Wyatt21 Dallas Skyline21South Oak Cliff22 Dallas Jefferson21North Dallas42 Dallas Spruce7Dallas Samuell13 FW Dunbar8Dallas Kimball40...
7-5A D2
June 22, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Frisco71 51L1313176 Denison52 41W3259180 Denton Braswell521-0 41W4323213 Lucas Lovejoy520-1 41W3276187 Frisco Reedy44 33L2195200 Princeton34 23L1247271 Frisco Lebanon Trail34 14L2205296 Lake Dallas25 14W1155224 Frisco Memorial17 06L7168319 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayRed Oak27Denton Braswell48 Plano West7Frisco Reedy17 Frisco45Dallas Wilson17 Aug 30 Friday Denison29Sherman13 Frisco Memorial16Celina14 Denton37Lake Dallas34 Frisco Lebanon Trail43FW Southwest18 South Garland0Princeton41 Aug 31...
8-5A D2
June 22, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Ennis71 60W6306117 Corsicana6251W1231154 Royse City61 41W220089 Greenville43 32L1204148 North Forney43 23W1282170 Forney25 14L488243 Sulphur Springs16 14L2126234 Kaufman16 14W192287 Terrell17 15L5106245 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayLindale45Kaufman10 Royse City28Frisco Centennial7 Aug 30 Friday Corsciana21Burleson Centennial34 Ennis21Waxahachie13 Frisco Heritage24North Forney45 Forney42Richardson Berkner21 Dallas White38Greenville37 Frisco Wakeland53Sulphur Springs17 Hallsville33Terrell21 Week 2 Sept 6 FridayFW Boswell34Corsicana40 Crandall48Kaufman0 Ennis34Dallas...
9-5A D2
June 22, 2014

 

10-5A D2
June 22, 2014

 

11-5A D2
June 22, 2014

 

12-5A D2
June 22, 2014

 

13-5A D2
June 22, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Pflug Weiss6140W520182 Brenham6140W6234152 Leander Glenn4331W2151189 George East View5222L1281173 Cedar Creek4313L2154108 Elgin2513L2177200 Marble Falls1613W189234 Bastrop3404L4158179 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayG. East View42RR Westwood35 Pfluger Weiss23Leander14 Aug 30 FridayBastrop28Bryan Rudder27 Austin North East0Cedar Creek47 Liberty Hill41Leander Glenn13 Brenham13Magnolia West38 Canyon Lake7Marble Falls0 Elgin27Austin LBJ35 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayBastrop24Austin North East0 Cedar Creek34Austin Akins12 Sept...
14-5A D2
June 22, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Kerrville Tivy6140W628689 Boerne Champion6131W3282128 SA Alamo Heights340-131W2240188 Lockhart4322L2276170 Medina Valley3422W2183141 Uvalde342-013L2147192 SA Memorial1613L379313 SA Kennedy0704L721328 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayUvalde28/otEagle Pass27 Aug 30 FridaySA Stevens8Boerne Champion41 SA Alamo Heights14New Braunfels31 Waco La Vega28Medina Valley14 Devine34SA Kennedy0 Dripping Springs14Kerrville Tivy13 SA Memorial13Bandera20 Lockhart42Austin Travis0 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayMedina Valley6Boerne7 SA Kennedy 7SA Edison26...
15-5A D2
June 22, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL CC Calallen7040W723094 Alice7040W3251157 Port Lavaca Calhoun5231W2384168 Gregory-Portland5222L1217153 SA Southside5222W122488 CC Tuloso-Midway3413L2196206 Floresville2513L1149275 Somerset2504L4115237 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdaySA Southside25CC Moody0 Aug 30 FridayCC Carroll12Gregory-Portland45 CC Calallen28San Benito20 PL Calhoun61Victoria West28 CC Tuloso-Midway46Kingsville King7 Floresville21SA Veterans Mem63 SA Brackenridge13Somerset0 Aug 31 SaturdayAlice41Laredo Alexander23 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayCC Tuloso-Midway51CC Carroll0 Floresville21SA Harlan 34 Sept...
16-5A D2
June 22, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Sharyland Pioneer6130W6353187 Edcouch-Elsa5331W3276193 Mercedes4321W1211171 Roma2521W1140199 Mission Sharyland4422L2224205 Laredo Cigarroa1603L672257 Pharr Valley View2604L496243 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayZapata15Laredo Cigarroa20 Mission Sharyland27Brownsville Pace13 Aug 30 FridayCC Veterans Mem46Edcouch-Elsa21 Pharr Valley View21Hidalgo13 Roma14Rio Grande City45 Edinburg North21Merceedes31 Harlingen42Sharyland Pioneer41 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayMercedes25McAllen Rowe28 Sharyland Pioneer57LJ Juarez-Lincoln28 Sept 6 Friday Weslaco45Edcouch-Elsa35 Pharr Valley View16Port Isabel37...
1-6A
June 16, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL EP Americas6120W332897 EP Montwood5220W4280250 EP Franklin6111W1286107 EP Pebble Hills4311L1295206 EP Coronado16 02L5106193 EP Socorro0702L753322 Week 1 Aug 30 ThursdayEP Americas63EP Eastwood0 EP Coronado7EP Andress23 Rio Rancho, NM13EP Franklin36 Los Fresnos28EP Montwood27 EP El Dorado12EP Pebble Hills54 EP Socorro20EP Hanks59 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayEP El Dorado18EP Coronado20 EP Franklin49Od Permian28 Sept 6 FridayEP...
2-6A
June 16, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Midland Lee7020W7408130 Odessa Permian4320W4211187 Amarillo Tascosa5211L1277133 Wolfforth Frenship521-011W1291163 Odessa2502L292283 Midland1602L5106305 Week 1 Aug 30 FridayAmarillo Tascosa19Abilene14 Midland16Canyon Randall35 Smithson Valley21Midland Lee45 Lubbock Monterey55Odessa13 Odessa Permian14DeSoto35 Amarillo0Wolfforth Frenship31 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayEP Franklin49Odessa Permian28 Midland Lee35Abilene21 Sept 6 FridayAmarillo Tascosa33Amarillo 36 EP Pebble Hills42Midland43 Odessa37Jefferson County14 Wolfforth Frenship37WF Hirschi38 Week 3 Sept 12...
3-6A
June 16, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Euless Trinity7131W1251134 NRH Richland250-121W1156255 San Angelo Central4422L1283275 Abilene35 22W1172172 Weatherford52 12L1332252 HC Haltom34 12L1231218 Hurst Bell342-012W1118193 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayPlano East21Hurst Bell27/ot Aug 30 FridayAmarillo Tascosa19Abilene14 Waco Midway14Euless Trinity20 Saginaw23HC Haltom21 NRH Richland3Frisco Lone Star55 San Angelo Central21Killeen Shoemaker54 Weatherford81Granbury40 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayNRH Richland13Keller Central23 Midland Lee35Abilene21 Sept 6 FridayHC...
4-6A
June 16, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Arlington Martin6140W428791 Arlington Bowie6140W4263135 Arlington Lamar6131W328282 Arlington5222L2290133 Arlington Houston2513L3138289 FW Paschal2513L1137289 North Crowley1613W1101263 FW Trimble Tech2504L445263 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayFM Marcus14Arlington Bowie28 FW Trimble Tech20Carr. RL Turner0 Aug 30 FridayDallas Jesuit28Arlington38 Arlington Lamar28Byron Nelson27 Arlington Martin35Lake Travis14 North Mesquite17Arlington Houston21 FW Paschal33Irving26 North Crowley2The Colony24 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayGodley52FW Trimble Tech0...
5-6A
June 16, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Southlake Carroll7040W734691 Denton Guyer6131W2310166 Keller Central6131W3146147 Northwest Eaton431-022L2154106 Keller4322L1140157 Keller Timber Creek250-113W1119233 Keller Fossil Ridge1613L390204 Northwest Nelson1613L2148254 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayFlower Mound55K. Fossil Ridge31 FW Brewer26NW Eaton45 K. Timber Creek10Rockwall Heath38 Aug 30 FridaySo Grd. Prairie20Southlake Carroll35 Keller Central35NRH Birdville31 Abilene Cooper21Keller20 Denton Guyer60Aledo57 Arlington Lamar28Byron Nelson27 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayNRH...
6-6A
June 16, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL Lewisville Marcus6140W6247113 Lewisville6131W330691 L. Flower Mound5231L1281165 Lewisville Hebron5231W1226140 Irving MacArthur2522W2140234 Coppell2513L3154162 Irving Nimitz1604L5111275 Irving0704L788365 Week 1 Aug 29 ThursdayIrv. MacArthur22Garland35 L Flower Mound55K. Fossil Ridge31 Lewis Marcus14Arlington Bowie28 Aug 30 FridayCoppell30Garland Sachse33 Plano26Lewis. Hebron53 FW Paschal33Irving26 Irving Nimitz27Richardson48 Grand Prairie3Lewisville34 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayIrving MacArthur48McKinney10 Lewisville Hebron14Arlington Martin33 Sept 6 Friday Hurst...
7-6A
June 16, 2014
TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA WLWL De Soto7040W7354105 Cedar Hill5240W5300187 Mansfield Summit6131W1237121 South Grand Prairie3431L1184163 Mansfield Lake Ridge3413L1231278 Mansfield2513W1185235 Waxahachie1604L5190338 Grand Prairie0704L746261 Week 1 Aug 30 Friday So Grand Prairie20Southlake Carroll35 Cedar Hill28Allen41 Odessa Permian14DeSoto35 Grand Prairie3Lewisville34 Tulsa Union, OK44Mans. Lake Ridge47 Ennis21Waxahachie 13 Aug 31 SaturdayBroken Arrow42Mansfield13 Page Sand Spring,OK7Mansfield Summit41 Week 2 Sept 5 ThursdayMesquite37Grand Prairie9 Mansfield...