TeamOverallOTDistrictStreakPFPA
WLWL
Edinburg Vela2100L1101106
Edinburg 2100W24859
Weslaco2100W211086
Weslaco East121-000L27378
Donna North0300L323109
Edin Economedes0300L33757
Edinburg North03 00L34896
Week 1
Aug 29 ThursdayEdinburg Vela51Laredo United46
Aug 30 FridayDonna North3Donna21
Edinburg0Harlingen South24
McAllen Rowe44Weslaco41
PSJA Southwest21Edin. Economedes14
Edinburg North21Mercedes31
Aug 31 Saturday Manor29Weslaco East32/ot
Week 2
Sept 5 ThursdayEdinburg Vela28Brownsville Hanna27
Brownsville Rivera21Edinburg28
Sept 6 FridayMission55Donna North8
Weslaco45Edcouch-Elsa35
CC Moody20Edin Economedes16
Weslaco East22Laredo Alexander28
Edinburg North13McAllen29
Week 3
Sept 12 ThursdayRGC La Grulla33Donna North12
LJ Juarez-Lincoln14Edinburg20
Sept 13 FridayMcAllen Memorial33Edinburg Vela22
PSJA North7Weslaco24
Edin Economedes7Laredo Johnson16
Edinburg North14McAllen Rowe36
Sept 14 SaturdayWeslaco East19Brownsville Hanna21
Week 4
Sept 19 ThursdayLos Fresnos0Edinburg Vela0
Sept 20 FridayDonna North0PHarr Valley View0
Edinburg0Mercedes0
Weslaco0Harlingen South0
Edin Economedes0Roma0
Harlingen0Weslaco East0
Edcouch-Elsa0Edinburg North0
Week 5
Sept 27 FridayWeslaco East0Donna North0
Edinburg North0Edinburg Vela0
Edin Economedes0Weslaco0
EdinburgXByeX
Week 6
Oct 3 ThursdayDonna North0Edinburg North0
Oct 4 FridayEdinburg Vela0Edin Economedes0
Edinburg0Weslaco East0
WeslacoXByeX
Week 7
Oct 10 ThursdayWeslaco0Edinburg Vela0
Oct 11 FridayEdin Economedes0Donna North0
Edinburg North0Edinburg0
Weslaco EastXByeX
Week 8
Oct 17 ThursdayWeslaco East0Edinburg North0
Oct 18 FridayDonna North0Weslaco0
Edinburg0Edin Economedes0
Edinburg VelaXByeX
Week 9
Oct 25 FridayEdinburg Vela0Donna North0
Weslaco0Edinburg0
Edin Economedes0Weslaco East0
Edinburg NorthXByeX
Week 10
Oct 31 ThursdayEdinburg North0Edin Economedes0
Nov 1 FridayEdinburg0Edinburg Vela0
Weslaco East0Weslaco0
Donna NorthXByeX
Week 11
Nov 7 ThursdayWeslaco0Edinburg North0
Nov 8 FridayDonna North0Edinburg0
Edinburg Vela0Weslaco East0
Edin EconomedesXByeX